MycoRed International Conference Europe 2013 - Global Mycotoxin Reduction Strategies
ISM-MycoRed International Conference
Europe 2013
Global Mycotoxin Reduction Strategies
Organised by CNR ISPA jointly with ISM
<?=MycoRed International Conference Europe 2013?>
<?=MycoRed International Conference Europe 2013?>
<?=MycoRed International Conference Europe 2013?>
<?=MycoRed International Conference Europe 2013?>
<?=MycoRed International Conference Europe 2013?>
<?=MycoRed International Conference Europe 2013?>
<?=MycoRed International Conference Europe 2013?>

Committees

Program Chairs

Antonio Logrieco and Angelo Visconti, Italy 

Provisional Scientific Committee

  • Deepak Bathnagar (USA)
  • Ranajit Bandyopadhyay (Nigeria)
  • Cees Waalwijk (The Netherlands)
  • Hans Van Egmond (The Netherlands)
  • Johanna Fink-Gremmels (The Netherlands)
  • Yin-Won Lee (Korea)
  • John Leslie (USA)
  • Maya Pineiro (Italy)
  • Roland Poms (Austria)
  • Wayne Bryden (Australia)
  • Yoshiko Sugita-Konishi (Japan)
  • Lei Bao (China)
  • Yang Liu (China)
  • Felicia Wu (USA)
  • Arthur Schaafsma (Canada)
  • Gary Munkvold (USA)
  • Bob Proctor (USA)
  • Kerry O'Donnell
  • Jens Frisvad (Denmark)
  • Diassina di Maggio (Italy)
  • Joerge Stroka (Belgium)
  • Frans Verstraete (Belgium)
  • Harmen Hofstra (Belgium)
  • Sylviane Dragacci (France) 
  • Piotor Golinski (Poland)  
  • Etienne Duiveller (Mexico)

Organizing Committee

The Organizing Committee supports the Conference for its successful performance.
It is composed by MycoRed Work Packages leaders and chairmen/chairwoman of past MycoRed International Conferences and local Workshops.
  • Angelo Visconti (Italy) 
  • Antonio Logrieco (Italy) 
  • Akos Mesterhazy (Hungary) 
  • Jurgen Kohl (The Netherlands) 
  • Paola Battilani (Italy) 
  • Naresh Magan (UK) 
  • Isabelle Oswald (France) 
  • Rolf Geisen (Germany)
  • Rudolf Krska (Austria) 
  • Leonardo D’Alessandro (Italy) 
  • Baharuddin Bin Salleh (Malaysia) 
  • Gordon Shepard (South Africa) 
  • Sofia Chulze (Argentina) 
  • David Miller (Canada) 
  • Boris Dzantiev (Russia) 
  • Hassan Amra (Egypt) 
  • Hayrettin Ozer(Turkey)